California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Equisetum laevigatum - Smooth scouring rush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa The Watershed Nursery  PROFILE 
Richmond 94804 Specilizing in site speci...
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Equisetaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2005 James M. Andre

2005 Doreen L. Smith

2008 Neal Kramer

2008 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Equisetum fontinale
Equisetum funstonii
Equisetum kansanum
Equisetum laevigatum ssp. funstonii
Hippochaete laevigata

Mobile Version of this page