California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Equisetum Xferrissii - Ferris' horsetail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Equisetaceae

2018 Gerald Carr

2018 Gerald Carr

2018 Gerald Carr

2018 Gerald Carr

Synonyms:
Equisetum ferrissii
Equisetum hyemale var. elatum
Equisetum hyemale var. intermedium
Equisetum intermedium

Mobile Version of this page