California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium siskiyouense - Siskiyou fireweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Epilobium siskiyouense Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2003 Norman Jensen

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium obcordatum ssp. siskiyouense
Epilobium obcordatum var. laxum