California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium rigidum - Siskiyou mtns. willowherb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Epilobium rigidum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2005 Jennifer L. Kalt

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Epilobium rigidum var. canescens