California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium leptophyllum - Slender leaved willowherb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Epilobium leptophyllum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FACW*)
  © 2011 Louis-M. Landry

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium nesophilum var. sabulonense
Epilobium nesophilum
Epilobium palustre var. gracile
Epilobium palustre var. sabulonense
Epilobium rosmarinifolium
Epilobium treleaseanum

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Plumas

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East