California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium hornemannii ssp. hornemannii - Hornemann's willow herb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2006 Gerald Carr

2006 Gerald Carr

2006 Gerald Carr

2018 Susan McDougall

Parent species:
Epilobium hornemannii

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium alpinum var. nutans

Mobile Version of this page