California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium hallianum - Hall's willowherb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2008 Doreen L. Smith

2005 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Epilobium brevistylum var. ursinum
Epilobium halleanum
Epilobium pringleanum var. tenue
Epilobium pringleanum

Mobile Version of this page