California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. glaberrimum - Smooth willowherb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2003 Steve Matson

2009 Barry Breckling

2015 Keir Morse

2003 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Epilobium glaberrimum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium glaberrimum var. glaberrimum

Mobile Version of this page