California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium glaberrimum ssp. fastigiatum - Smooth willowherb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2014 John Doyen

2010 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Epilobium glaberrimum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium glaberrimum var. fastigiatum
Epilobium platyphyllum

Mobile Version of this page