California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii - Willow herb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Epilobium ciliatum ssp. watsonii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Epilobium ciliatum

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Freshwater Marsh
Northern Coastal Scrub
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium franciscanum
Epilobium watsonii var. franciscanum
Epilobium watsonii