California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium ciliatum ssp. ciliatum - Willow herb

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Grow Native Nursery at Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden  PROFILE 
Claremont 91711 periodic sales
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2009 Barry Breckling

2003 George W. Hartwell

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Epilobium ciliatum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium adenocaulon var. ecomosum
Epilobium adenocaulon var. holosericeum
Epilobium adenocaulon var. occidentale
Epilobium adenocaulon var. parishii
Epilobium adenocaulon var. perplexans
Epilobium adenocaulon
Epilobium americanum
Epilobium brevistylum var. ursinum
Epilobium brevistylum
Epilobium californicum var. holosericeum
Epilobium californicum
Epilobium ciliatum var. ecomosum
Epilobium delicatum
Epilobium ecomosum
Epilobium glandulosum var. adenocaulon
Epilobium glandulosum var. ecomosum
Epilobium glandulosum var. macounii
Epilobium leptocarpum var. macounii
Epilobium ursinum
Epilobium watsonii var. parishii

Mobile Version of this page