California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium canum ssp. latifolium - California fushia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Tuolumne The Garden Company  PROFILE 
Sonora 95370 Online retail nursery fea...
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2013 Neal Kramer

2015 Debra L. Cook

2006 Matt Below

2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Epilobium canum

Synonyms:
Epilobium canum var. latifolium
Zauschneria californica ssp. latifolia
Zauschneria hallii
Zauschneria latifolia var. arizonica
Zauschneria latifolia

Mobile Version of this page