California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Epilobium angustifolium ssp. circumvagum - Fireweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2012 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

New Names:
Chamerion angustifolium ssp. circumvagum

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Redwood Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Epilobium angustifolium var. intermedium

Mobile Version of this page