California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ephedra aspera - Mormon tea

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Ephedraceae

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Ephedra clokeyi
Ephedra fasciculata var. clokeyi
Ephedra fasciculata var. fasciculata
Ephedra fasciculata
Ephedra nevadensis var. aspera
Ephedra reedii