California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Enemion stipitatum - Siskiyou false rue anemone

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Enemion stipitatum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
  © 2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Isopyrum stipitatum