California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Encelia virginensis - Virgin river encelia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Encelia virginensis Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2007 Jason E. Willand

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Encelia frutescens var. virginensis
Encelia virginensis var. virginensis