California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus spicatus - Blue bunch wheat grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Ecoseeds  PROFILE 
Redwood City 94064 seeds
Siskiyou Menzies Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Weed 96094
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2005 Stephen Dowlan

2002 Gary A. Monroe

2013 Robert L. Carr

2013 Robert L. Carr
What plants grow with Elymus spicatus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Agropyron spicatum
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata
Pseudoroegneria spicata

Mobile Version of this page