California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus smithii - Western wheat grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Elymus smithii Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC-)
  © 2008 Zoya Akulova
What plants grow with Elymus smithii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Pascopyrum smithii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agropyron smithii
Pascopyrum smithii