California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus sierrae - Sierra wildrye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Elymus sierrae Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
  © 2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Agropyron pringlei
Elymus sierrus