California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus salina - Salina pass wild rye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
What plants grow with Elymus salina ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Leymus salina ssp. mojavensis
Leymus salinus ssp. mojavensis