California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus ponticus - Tall wheat grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Elymus ponticus Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
  © 2009 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Agropyron elongatum
Elymus elongatus var. ponticus
Elytrigia elongata
Elytrigia pontica ssp. pontica
Elytrigia pontica
Thinopyrum ponticum