California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus pacificus - Pacific wild rye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2006 Tom Annese

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

2006 Tom Annese

New Names:
Leymus pacificus

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Agropyron arenicola
Leymus pacificus

Mobile Version of this page