California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus mollis ssp. mollis - American dune grass, sea lyme grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
San Diego Evergreen Nursery  PROFILE 
San Diego 92110
Lake Growing Natives  PROFILE 
Middletown 95461
Santa Cruz Native Revival Nursery  PROFILE 
Aptos 95003
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Elymus mollis ssp. mollis Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2008 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Elymus mollis

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Leymus mollis ssp. mollis
Leymus mollis