California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus lanceolatus ssp. lanceolatus - Northern wheatgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)

2012 Gerald Carr

2012 Gerald Carr

2012 Gerald Carr

2012 Gerald Carr

Parent species:
Elymus lanceolatus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Agropyron dasystachyum var. riparium
Agropyron dasystachyum var. riparum
Agropyron dasystachyum
Agropyron elmeri
Agropyron lanceolatum
Agropyron riparium
Agropyron riparum
Elymus lanceolatus ssp. riparius
Elymus lanceolatus var. riparius
Elymus subvillosus
Elytrigia dasystachya
Elytrigia ripara
Elytrigia riparia

Mobile Version of this page