California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus hispidus - Intermediate wheatgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Elymus hispidus Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
  © 2004 Steve Matson

New Names:
Thinopyrum intermedium

Synonyms:
Agropyron intermedium
Agropyron trichophorum
Elytrigia intermedia ssp. barbulata
Elytrigia intermedia ssp. intermedia
Elytrigia intermedia var. intermedia
Elytrigia intermedia
Thinopyrum intermedium ssp. barbulatum
Thinopyrum intermedium