California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus - Blue wild rye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Monterey Elkhorn Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Moss Landing 95039
Alameda Friends of Sausal Creek Nursery  PROFILE 
Oakland 94602
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Elymus glaucus

Synonyms:
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii
Elymus glaucus var. breviaristatus
Elymus glaucus var. jepsonii

Mobile Version of this page