California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus elymoides var. californicus - Squirrel tail grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Elymus elymoides

Synonyms:
Elymus elymoides ssp. californicus
Sitanion hystrix var. californicum

Mobile Version of this page