California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus elymoides ssp. elymoides - Squirreltail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2012 Dylan Neubauer

Parent species:
Elymus elymoides

Synonyms:
Elymus sitanion
Sitanion elymoides
Sitanion hystrix

Mobile Version of this page