California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elymus Xvancouverensis - Vancouver wild rye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand

Synonyms:
Leymus Xvancouverensis