California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Elatine brachysperma - Short seed waterwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Elatinaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Jake Ruygt

1998 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Elatine obovata
Elatine triandra var. brachysperma

Mobile Version of this page