California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Echinomastus johnsonii - Johnson's fishhook cactus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae

2015 Patrick Donnelly

2016 Patrick Donnelly

2005 James M. Andre

1992 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Echinocactus johnsonii var. lutescens
Echinocactus johnsonii
Neolloydia johnsonii var. lutescens
Neolloydia johnsonii
Sclerocactus johnsonii

Mobile Version of this page