California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Echinodorus berteroi - Burhead

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Alismataceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2010 Anna Bennett

2008 Larry Sward

2004 Vince Scheidt

2012 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Echinodorus berteroi var. lanceolatus
Echinodorus rostratus var. lanceolatus
Echinodorus rostratus

Mobile Version of this page