California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Echinochloa oryzoides - Rice field barnyard grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Echinochloa phyllopogon