California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Echinochloa muricata var. microstachya - Rough barnyardgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Parent species:
Echinochloa muricata

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Echinochloa crus-galli var. mitis
Echinochloa microstachya
Echinochloa muricata ssp. microstachya
Echinochloa muricata var. occidentalis
Echinochloa muricata var. wiegandii
Echinochloa occidentalis
Echinochloa pungens var. microstachya
Echinochloa pungens var. multiflora
Echinochloa wiegandii