California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Echinochloa crus-pavonis var. crus-pavonis - Gulf cockspur grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Parent species:
Echinochloa crus-pavonis

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Oplismenus crus-pavonis