California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Dyssodia papposa - Fetid marigold

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Dyssodia papposa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
  © 2013 Justy Leppert

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Boebera papposa
Tagetes papposa