California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Drymocallis lactea var. lactea - Sierran woodbeauty

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Drymocallis lactea var. lactea Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  © 1999 Larry Blakely

Parent species:
Drymocallis lactea

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. nevadensis