California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Drymocallis lactea var. austiniae - Austin's woodbeauty

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Drymocallis lactea var. austiniae Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  © 2008 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Drymocallis lactea

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. ashlandica