California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba verna - Whitlow grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2011 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

Related species:
Draba verna var. aestivalis

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Draba praecox
Draba verna var. aestivalis
Draba verna var. boerhaavii
Draba verna var. major
Draba verna var. verna
Erophila spathulata
Erophila verna ssp. praecox
Erophila verna ssp. spathulata
Erophila verna

Mobile Version of this page