California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba sharsmithii - Mt. whitney draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Draba sharsmithii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Draba cruciata var. integrifolia

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Inyo
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
High Sierra Nevada