California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba saxosa - Southern california rock draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Draba saxosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2009 Thomas Stoughton

Synonyms:
Draba corrugata var. saxosa

Distribution

Counties:
Riverside