California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba reptans - Carolina draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Western Native Seed  PROFILE 
Coaldale, CO
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Draba caroliniana
Draba micrantha
Draba reptans ssp. stellifera
Draba reptans var. micrantha
Draba reptans var. stellifera
Draba reptans var. typica

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Placer
San Diego
Shasta
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
High Sierra Nevada
Mojave Desert