California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba praealta - Tall draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Draba praealta Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 2009 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Draba cascadensis

Distribution

Counties:
Fresno
Inyo
Mono
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
High Sierra Nevada