California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba oligosperma - Few seeded draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Gary A. Monroe
What plants grow with Draba oligosperma ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Draba juniperina
Draba oligosperma ssp. subsessilis
Draba oligosperma var. juniperina
Draba oligosperma var. oligosperma
Draba oligosperma var. pectinipila
Draba oligosperma var. subsessilis
Draba pectinipila
Draba subsessilis

Mobile Version of this page