California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba nemorosa - Woodland draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Draba nemorosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native
  © 2004 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Draba lutea
Draba nemorosa var. leiocarpa

Distribution

Counties:
Placer
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges