California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba monoensis - White mtns. draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Draba monoensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
  © 2004 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Draba fladnizensis

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
Sierra Nevada East