California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba incrassata - Sweetwater mtns. draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Draba incrassata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Draba lemmonii var. incrassata

Distribution

Counties:
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
Sierra Nevada East