California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba densifolia - Dense leaved draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae

2006 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Draba caeruleomontana
Draba nelsonii
Draba oligosperma var. pectinata
Draba sphaerula

Mobile Version of this page