California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba corrugata - Southern california draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Draba corrugata Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
  © 2009 Thomas Stoughton

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Draba corrugata f. vestita
Draba corrugata var. corrugata
Draba vestita