California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Draba carnosula - Mt. eddy draba

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Draba carnosula Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2011 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Draba howellii var. carnosula